Get started12 Jesse Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Yateley (GU46 6AH). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. It has already been extended once and our model flags further extension potential, a sign of buyer flexibility. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (October 2017) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £560,000 is 34% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£363/sq ft) was about 36% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. Most recent transfer: January 2019 at £418,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Notification under The Electronics Communications Code (Conditions and Restrictions) (Amendment) Regulations 2017 - Intention to install fixed line broadband electronic communications (10m wooden pole).
12 Jesse Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£560,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 22 years.
£418,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 22 years.
Floor Area for 12 Jesse Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,907
Street avg £3,461
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

25 January 2019Most recent
£418,000
+45.6%over 14 years14 June 2004
£287,000
+147.4%over 7 years14 October 1996
£116,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6AH: £480,000 (2022–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
GU46 6YD
Chapel Corner — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Frogmore Community College. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.