Get started3 Belmont Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Four Marks, Alton, Alton (GU34 5GZ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £339,000 is 10.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£419/sq ft) was about 23% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £307,000 in December 2024. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Belmont Drive has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 19 years.
£307,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 19 years.
On years held, 3 Belmont Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,515
Street avg £4,047
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakgreen Parade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

6 December 2024Most recent
£307,000
+1.5%over 1 year13 February 2023
£302,500
+15.2%over 3 years1 November 2019
£262,500
+2.9%over 3 years21 October 2016
£255,000
+40.8%over 10 years31 May 2006
£181,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU34 5GZ: £305,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
GU34 5RB
Closest school
1.6 km
Four Marks Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.