Get started1 Belmont Drive is an end-of-terrace house in Four Marks, Alton, Alton (GU34 5GZ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£426/sq ft) was about 25% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2024 for £312,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Belmont Drive has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£336,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 18 years.
£312,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 18 years.
1 Belmont Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,588
Street avg £4,029
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakgreen Parade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

31 July 2024Most recent
£312,000
+2.3%over 1 year3 October 2022
£305,000
+17.3%over 3 years23 November 2018
£260,000
-5.5%20 July 2018
£275,000
+41.1%over 11 years10 August 2006
£194,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU34 5GZ: £302,500 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Closest school
1.6 km
Four Marks Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.