Get started12 Grange Road is an end-of-terrace house in Petersfield (GU32 3LY). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1244 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2008) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since July 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. At 116 m² the property is well over the postcode median (78 m² across 39 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 77% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £371,000 sits 161.3% above the 2007 sale of £142,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£114/sq ft) was about 20.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
12 Grange Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Nov 2018
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£371,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£142,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 12 Grange Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,229
Street avg £979
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Borough Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

20 July 2007Most recent
£142,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 3LY: £140,000 (2017–2005).
Years Held
19 years
Street avg 23 years
GU32 3AW
Closest school
0.2 km
The Petersfield School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB