Get started16 Cremorne Place is a property in Petersfield (GU32 3EP). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in January 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£139,000
Growth on file: 12.7% per year over 7 years.
10 January 2003Most recent
£139,000
+119.1%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
King George Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

14 June 1996
£63,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 3EP: £217,500 (2025–2024).
27 Cremorne Place King George Avenue Petersfield
Sold Sept 2025
21 Cremorne Place King George Avenue Petersfield
Sold Jul 2025
14 Cremorne Place King George Avenue Petersfield
Sold May 2025
1 Cremorne Place King George Avenue Petersfield
Sold Sept 2024
10 Cremorne Place King George Avenue Petersfield
Sold Sept 2024
GU32 3HX
Closest school
0.4 km
Petersfield Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.