Get started8 Rushes Road is an end-of-terrace house in Petersfield (GU32 3BW). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £456,000 is 21.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£367/sq ft) was about 52.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2019 for £375,000. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
8 Rushes Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jul 2022
Price for 8 Rushes Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£456,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 25 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 25 years.
Habitable Rooms for 8 Rushes Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,947
Street avg £3,878
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Frenchmans Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

9 December 2019Most recent
£375,000
-1.3%31 October 2019
£380,000
+17.8%over 6 years8 July 2013
£322,500
+14.4%over 5 years5 September 2007
£282,000
+48.5%over 4 years13 September 2002
£189,950
+137.6%over 4 years15 May 1998
£79,950
+29.0%over 3 years8 March 1995
£62,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 3BW: £450,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
Closest school
0.9 km
Petersfield Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.