Get started3 Beckham Lane is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Petersfield (GU32 3BU). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £354,000 is 12.4% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£424/sq ft) was about 50.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £315,000. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
Price for 3 Beckham Lane has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£354,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 29 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 3 Beckham Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,565
Street avg £4,098
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stoneham Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 March 2025Most recent
£315,000
+12.5%over 4 years12 February 2021
£280,000
+60.0%over 11 years11 January 2010
£174,995
+224.1%over 13 years29 July 1996
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 3BU: £462,000 (2022–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
GU32 3EN
Closest school
1.0 km
Petersfield Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.