Get started16 Bannerman Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Petersfield (GU32 2HQ). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 817 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 59). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£357/sq ft) was about 55.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in July 2014. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs).
16 Bannerman Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Mar 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 17 years.
£291,300
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 17 years.
On habitable rooms, 16 Bannerman Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,837
Street avg £2,905
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 202 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

18 July 2014Most recent
£291,300
+31.2%over 6 years24 August 2007
£222,000
+6.7%over 2 years3 June 2005
£208,000
+160.2%over 7 years31 July 1997
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 2HQ: £249,000 (2020–2005).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 11.0 t/year
GU32 2JB
Closest school
0.6 km
Petersfield Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.