Get started9 Northfields is a semi-detached house in West Meon, Petersfield, Petersfield (GU32 1FA). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (November 2022) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 116). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Last sale on file: £567,000 in December 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
9 Northfields's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£584,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£567,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£5,063
Street avg £5,093
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 116 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

2 December 2022Most recent
£567,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 1FA: £720,000 (2023–2022).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 4 years
Headon View — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
West Meon Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB