Get started6 Northfields is a detached house in West Meon, Petersfield, Petersfield (GU32 1FA). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1658 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (November 2022) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 110). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
At 154 m² the property is well over the postcode median (112 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £822,000 is 14.2% above the 2022 sale price. Last sale on file: £720,000 in December 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Northfields's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£822,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£720,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Northfields is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£4,675
Street avg £5,157
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 111 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

12 December 2022Most recent
£720,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 1FA: £690,000 (2023–2022).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 4 years
GU32 1BY
Headon View — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
West Meon Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB