Get started4 Northfields is a semi-detached house in West Meon, Petersfield, Petersfield (GU32 1FA). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (October 2022) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 124). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
At 72 m² it sits well below the postcode median (119 m² across 9 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£552/sq ft) was about 18.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £428,000 in January 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
4 Northfields's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 4 Northfields was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£454,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£428,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Northfields outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,944
Street avg £4,946
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 120 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

13 January 2022Most recent
£428,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 1FA: £720,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
GU32 1DF
Headon View — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
West Meon Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB