Get started9 Dellfield is an end-of-terrace house in Froxfield, Petersfield, Petersfield (GU32 1EH). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 4 certificates since December 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 120), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
It hasn't traded since July 1997, a hold of 29 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £309,000 sits 377.2% above the 1997 sale of £64,750. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£104/sq ft) was about 59.5% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
9 Dellfield's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£64,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 9 Dellfield runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,116
Street avg £3,536
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Hot water efficiency decreased
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
Mechanical ventilation installed
Solar PV panels (30 kWp) installed
Hot water efficiency improved
Ventilation system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 July 1997Most recent
£64,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU32 1EH: £335,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Dellfield — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Froxfield Church of England Primary and Pre-School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB