Get started6 Copse Way is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Hindhead (GU26 6UD). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1590 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2010) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £681,000 is 18.4% above the 2017 sale price. On the market in August 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
6 Copse Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jun 2020
6 Copse Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£681,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 7 years.
£575,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 7 years.
6 Copse Way outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,891
Street avg £3,858
Floor Area
148 m²
Street avg 136 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Headley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

4 August 2017Most recent
£575,000
+25.0%over 7 years24 June 2010
£460,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU26 6UD: £566,000 (2020–2015).
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 10 years
GU26 6LN
Closest school
1.4 km
Grayshott Church of England Controlled Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB