Get started7 Clovelly Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Hindhead (GU26 6SZ). It has a recorded floor area of 176 m² (around 1894 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £736,000 is 12.8% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£344/sq ft) was about 23.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £652,500 in March 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 176 m² it's 19.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (148 m² median across 10 EPCs).
7 Clovelly Park has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£736,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 24 years.
£652,500
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 24 years.
On floor area, 7 Clovelly Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,707
Street avg £4,809
Floor Area
176 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

16 March 2022Most recent
£652,500
+75.8%over 13 years27 February 2009
£371,250
+17.9%over 6 years7 August 2002
£315,000
+43.2%over 4 years22 May 1998
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU26 6SZ: £710,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
GU26 6FW
Clovelly Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Beacon Hill Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.