Get started11 Clovelly Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Hindhead (GU26 6SZ). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in February 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £845,000 is 18.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£503/sq ft) was about 91.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £715,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 11 Clovelly Park has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£845,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 24 years.
£715,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 24 years.
On co₂ emissions, 11 Clovelly Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,417
Street avg £4,619
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 141 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 June 2021Most recent
£715,000
+81.0%over 16 years14 April 2005
£395,000
+132.4%over 8 years21 February 1997
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU26 6SZ: £709,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
GU26 6FQ
Clovelly Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Beacon Hill Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.