Get started16 Beacon Hill Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Hindhead (GU26 6PU). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 58 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (58–89 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 25 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £230,000 is 19.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£308/sq ft) was about 37.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 58 m² it's 29.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 24 EPCs). Sold April 2019 for £192,000.
Price for 16 Beacon Hill Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 22 years.
£192,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 22 years.
On floor area, 16 Beacon Hill Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,310
Street avg £2,825
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

12 April 2019Most recent
£192,000
+37.1%over 9 years13 October 2009
£140,000
+241.5%over 12 years21 February 1997
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU26 6PU: £273,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
GU26 6QN
Beacon Hill Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Beacon Hill Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.