Get startedLittle Waggoners is a detached house in Grayshott, Hindhead, Hindhead (GU26 6DY). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£633/sq ft) was about 91.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £688,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
Extension: Front of property
Proposed Ground Floor Extension. Garage Conversion. Front Access Ramp and Rendering to Front Elevation
Latest sale on Little Waggoners was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£702,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 25 years.
£688,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for Little Waggoners runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,812
Street avg £4,952
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

14 October 2025Most recent
£688,000
+108.5%over 19 years20 July 2006
£329,950
+33.3%over 3 years18 October 2002
£247,500
+28.2%over 1 year27 October 2000
£193,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU26 6DY: £450,000 (2019–1999).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
GU26 6PE
Waggoners Wells — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Grayshott Church of England Controlled Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.