Get startedLongdown Hollow is a two-bedroom property in Hindhead (GU26 6AY). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a loft. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 13 years since the last transfer (February 2013). 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Alterations to roof space to provide habitable accommodation and alterations to porch (revision of wa/2015/1785).
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£258,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 16 years.
22 February 2013Most recent
£258,000
+171.6%over 15 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

Erection of dormer together with roof lights and alterations to provide additional habitable roof space; erection of porch following demolition of existing porch.
2 May 1997
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU26 6AY: £925,500 (2024–2020).
GU26 6LR
Tyndalls — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Shottermill Junior School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.