Get started4 Hatch End is a four-bedroom detached house in Windlesham (GU20 6QB). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £750,000 is 33.9% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£430/sq ft) was about 36.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (April 2015).
4 Hatch End's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Sept 2024
4 Hatch End valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£750,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£560,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£4,628
Street avg £4,452
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Thorndown Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

1 April 2015Most recent
£560,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6QB: £620,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
GU20 6EB
Closest school
1.3 km
Windlesham Village Infant School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.7dB