Get started4 Caldwell Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Windlesham (GU20 6JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Held since November 2003 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £737,000 sits 106.4% above the 2003 sale of £357,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 25.6% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs).
4 Caldwell Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£737,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£357,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Caldwell Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,051
Street avg £5,238
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

20 November 2003Most recent
£357,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6JJ: £760,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
GU20 6EA
Closest school
1.3 km
Valley End CofE Infant School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB