Get started2 Caldwell Road is a detached house in Windlesham (GU20 6JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£536/sq ft) was about 48.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2021 for £635,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£698,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£635,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 2 Caldwell Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,773
Street avg £4,936
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 128 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

1 September 2021Most recent
£635,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6JJ: £760,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
GU20 6JP
Closest school
1.3 km
Valley End CofE Infant School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB