Get started37 Heathpark Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Windlesham (GU20 6JA). It has a recorded floor area of 172 m² (around 1851 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £803,000 is 31.4% above the 2015 sale price. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in July 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
37 Heathpark Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Apr 2024
37 Heathpark Drive has an approved single-storey front extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Front of property
Erection of a single storey front extension and the insertion of new glazing within the side elevation.
37 Heathpark Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£803,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 8 years.
£611,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 8 years.
37 Heathpark Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,552
Street avg £4,036
Floor Area
172 m²
Street avg 153 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Conversion of garage to habitable accommodation and erection of a single storey side extension to comprise a replacement garage.
23 July 2015Most recent
£611,000
+38.9%over 8 years28 June 2007
£440,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6JA: £685,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
GU20 6PR
Closest school
1.0 km
Valley End CofE Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB