Get started17 Heathpark Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Windlesham (GU20 6JA). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2017) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £737,000 is 26% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£431/sq ft) was about 30.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 126 m² it's 19.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (157 m² median across 13 EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £585,000.
17 Heathpark Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£737,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 2 years.
£585,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 2 years.
On floor area, 17 Heathpark Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,643
Street avg £3,946
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 157 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

18 December 2020Most recent
£585,000
+10.4%over 2 years3 July 2018
£530,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6JA: £685,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
GU20 6EA
Closest school
1.0 km
Valley End CofE Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB