Get started3 Finney Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Windlesham (GU20 6EB). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £700,000 is 19.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 62.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £585,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Finney Drive ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 May 2026
3 Finney Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£700,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 20 years.
£585,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 3 Finney Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £3,940
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 145 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cooper Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

12 March 2021Most recent
£585,000
+6.4%over 4 years11 January 2017
£550,000
+32.5%over 12 years26 October 2004
£415,000
+53.7%over 3 years2 August 2001
£269,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6EB: £455,000 (2020–2007).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
GU20 6JP
Closest school
1.2 km
Windlesham Village Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.