Get startedOrchard House is a five-bedroom detached house in Windlesham (GU20 6DB). It has a recorded floor area of 308 m² (around 3315 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since September 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. At 308 m² the property is well over the postcode median (153 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £1,103,000 sits 301.1% above the 2005 sale of £275,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£83/sq ft) was about 80.1% below the postcode norm.
Orchard House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Sept 2022
Orchard House's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2005).
£1,103,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£275,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for Orchard House lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£893
Street avg £4,740
Floor Area
308 m²
Street avg 166 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Thorndown Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.9dB

2 September 2005Most recent
£275,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6DB: £640,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
GU20 6JA
Closest school
1.6 km
Valley End CofE Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.7dB