Get started9 Elizabeth Avenue is a three-bedroom detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5NX). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £495,000 is 15.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£436/sq ft) was about 43.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2020 at £427,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 91 m² it's 16.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (109 m² median across 16 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Feb 2024
Price for 9 Elizabeth Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£495,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 24 years.
£427,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 24 years.
9 Elizabeth Avenue is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,698
Street avg £4,246
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Connaught School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.5dB

28 May 2020Most recent
£427,500
+12.5%over 5 years8 August 2014
£379,950
+111.1%over 13 years3 November 2000
£180,000
+71.8%over 4 years15 December 1995
£104,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5NX: £505,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
GU19 5ND
Closest school
0.3 km
Connaught Junior School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.