Get started9 Duval Place is a semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5LP). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 427 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in September 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £391,000 sits 59.6% above the 2010 sale of £245,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£574/sq ft) was about 114.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 40 m² it sits well below the postcode median (97 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2015.
9 Duval Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jun 2020
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Single storey · Rear of property
9 Duval Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£391,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£245,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Duval Place outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,174
Street avg £3,944
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bagshot Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

Lawful Development Certificate for the proposed erection of a single storey rear extension following demolition of existing conservatory.
10 September 2010Most recent
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5LP: £435,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
GU19 5EX
Closest school
0.6 km
Connaught Junior School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.4dB