Get started37 College Ride is a semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5EW). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £526,000 is 26.7% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£397/sq ft) was about 41.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (April 2015). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Mar 2024
37 College Ride has an approved single-storey side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of a single storey side and rear extension.
Price for 37 College Ride has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£526,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 19 years.
£415,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 19 years.
37 College Ride is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£4,278
Street avg £4,018
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

30 April 2015Most recent
£415,000
+66.7%over 9 years6 January 2006
£249,000
+4.6%over 1 year12 July 2004
£238,000
+103.4%over 6 years24 April 1998
£117,000
+33.7%over 1 year26 July 1996
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5EW: £415,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
GU19 5QL
Waterers Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.