Get started113 London Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5DH). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 68).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £572,000 is 14.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£390/sq ft) was about 19.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 119 m² the property is well over the postcode median (64 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £500,000 in April 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2011. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
113 London Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 113 London Road.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Erection of a two storey side extension with habitable accommodation provided at second floor level in the roofspace.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2006.
£572,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 14 years.
£500,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 14 years.
On habitable rooms, 113 London Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,202
Street avg £4,744
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Waterers Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

8 April 2021Most recent
£500,000
+2.0%over 4 years16 December 2016
£490,000
+37.6%over 9 years30 April 2007
£356,000
+42.4%30 October 2006
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5DH: £325,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU19 5EL
Closest school
0.5 km
Bagshot Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.