Get started9 Lory Ridge is a three-bedroom detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5BS). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1091 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in April 2000. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 50% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £447,000 sits 135.3% above the 2000 sale of £189,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£174/sq ft) was about 37.6% below the postcode norm. 5 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 101 m² it's 28.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 27 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs).
9 Lory Ridge's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Aug 2019
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Extension: Front of property
Raising the roof to provide loft accommodation with flat roof rear dormer and part two storey, part first floor front extension.
9 Lory Ridge's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£447,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 50.0% per year over 1 year.
£189,950
Growth on file: 50.0% per year over 1 year.
9 Lory Ridge is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,873
Street avg £4,513
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bagshot Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

Extension: Part single, part two storey · Front of property
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
20 April 2000Most recent
£189,950
+52.0%over 1 year9 April 1999
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5BS: £435,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
GU19 5EL
Closest school
0.9 km
Bagshot Infant School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.7dB