Get started43 Lory Ridge is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5BS). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (January 2015); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£444/sq ft) was about 60.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £435,000. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2018. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 91 m² it's 15.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 27 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Replacement of garage door, rear door and rear window with windows.
Price for 43 Lory Ridge has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£450,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 30 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 30 years.
Years Held for 43 Lory Ridge lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,780
Street avg £4,401
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bagshot Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 July 2025Most recent
£435,000
+35.1%over 10 years18 May 2015
£322,000
+28.8%over 8 years28 September 2006
£249,950
+134.1%over 8 years13 May 1998
£106,750
+22.8%over 2 years19 June 1995
£86,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5BS: £468,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
GU19 5LX
Closest school
0.9 km
Bagshot Infant School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.