Get started4 Lory Ridge is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5BS). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £447,000 is 18.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£495/sq ft) was about 82.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £378,000 in January 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Oct 2024
4 Lory Ridge has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£447,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 25 years.
£378,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 25 years.
Floor Area for 4 Lory Ridge lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,324
Street avg £4,380
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bagshot Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

10 January 2020Most recent
£378,000
+61.5%over 15 years7 October 2004
£234,000
+8.8%over 11 months10 November 2003
£215,000
+19.5%over 2 years11 October 2001
£179,950
+102.3%over 6 years19 June 1995
£88,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5BS: £435,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
GU19 5EL
Closest school
0.9 km
Bagshot Infant School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.