Get started33 Lory Ridge is a three-bedroom detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5BS). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £463,000 is 14.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£476/sq ft) was about 76.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2020 for £405,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Sept 2023
33 Lory Ridge has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£463,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 25 years.
£405,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 25 years.
33 Lory Ridge is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£5,127
Street avg £4,388
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bagshot Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

4 September 2020Most recent
£405,000
+14.9%over 5 years24 June 2015
£352,500
+32.0%over 7 years11 July 2007
£267,000
+46.7%over 6 years6 July 2001
£182,000
+83.8%over 6 years26 May 1995
£99,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5BS: £435,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
GU19 5LX
Closest school
0.9 km
Bagshot Infant School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.