Get started31 Lory Ridge is a three-bedroom detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5BS). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
It hasn't traded since January 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £458,000 sits 101.8% above the 2004 sale of £227,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
31 Lory Ridge has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£458,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.0% per year over 7 years.
£227,000
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 7 years.
31 Lory Ridge outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,910
Street avg £4,473
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bagshot Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 January 2004Most recent
£227,000
-11.0%over 1 year12 December 2002
£255,000
+24.4%over 7 months24 May 2002
£205,000
+10.8%over 1 year17 May 2001
£185,000
+71.3%over 4 years12 December 1996
£108,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5BS: £435,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
GU19 5LX
Closest school
0.9 km
Bagshot Infant School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.