Get started27 Lory Ridge is a six-bedroom detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5BS). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Untraded for 29 years, with the last transfer in July 1997. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £502,000 sits 284.7% above the 1997 sale of £130,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£118/sq ft) was about 57.8% below the postcode norm. At 103 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs). 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
27 Lory Ridge's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£502,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 2 years.
£130,500
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 2 years.
On price per m², 27 Lory Ridge runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,267
Street avg £4,536
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bagshot Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 July 1997Most recent
£130,500
+13.5%over 2 years16 June 1995
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5BS: £435,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
GU19 5QL
Closest school
0.9 km
Bagshot Infant School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.7dB