Get started25 Lory Ridge is a three-bedroom detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5BS). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £490,000 is 13.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£490/sq ft) was about 81.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2019 for £432,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Feb 2026
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£490,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 23 years.
£432,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 23 years.
Price per m²
£5,274
Street avg £4,382
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bagshot Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

4 October 2019Most recent
£432,500
+0.6%over 3 years5 August 2016
£430,000
+262.9%over 19 years24 March 1997
£118,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5BS: £435,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
GU19 5ND
Closest school
0.9 km
Bagshot Infant School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.