Get started18 Waterers Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5BL). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (June 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£408/sq ft) was about 28.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £510,000 in June 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 116 m² it's 18.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 32 EPCs).
18 Waterers Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£533,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 12 years.
£510,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 12 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 18 Waterers Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,397
Street avg £3,987
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Waterers Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 June 2023Most recent
£510,000
+7.4%over 5 years24 May 2018
£475,000
+22.6%over 2 years29 May 2015
£387,500
+23.0%over 3 years29 June 2011
£315,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5BL: £470,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
GU19 5ND
Closest school
0.3 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.