Get startedHalf Moon Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5AH). It has a recorded floor area of 33 m² (around 355 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1950-1966. Tenure is freehold. At 33 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Half Moon Court (27–33 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 4 units on file. Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2015. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 is 16.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£450/sq ft) was about 54.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in June 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 33 m² it's 27.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (46 m² median across 12 EPCs).
Half Moon Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Half Moon Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 21 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 21 years.
CO₂ Emissions for Half Moon Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,848
Street avg £4,532
Floor Area
33 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bagshot Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 June 2016Most recent
£160,000
+28.1%over 9 years22 June 2007
£124,950
+11.1%over 2 years1 April 2005
£112,500
+87.5%over 4 years16 August 2000
£60,000
+33.3%over 2 years31 July 1998
£45,000
+28.6%over 2 years3 November 1995
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5AH: £246,950 (2022–2018).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU19 5BA
Closest school
0.4 km
Bagshot Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.