Get startedHalf Moon Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5AH). It has a recorded floor area of 29 m² (around 312 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1950-1966. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. At 29 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 4 units on EPC record in Half Moon Court, where floor areas span 27–33 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 4 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£577/sq ft) was about 97.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 29 m² it sits well below the postcode median (46 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: January 2019 at £180,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Half Moon Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 20 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for Half Moon Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,207
Street avg £4,381
Floor Area
29 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bagshot Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 January 2019Most recent
£180,000
+8.1%over 2 years19 February 2016
£166,500
+24.3%over 8 years25 May 2007
£134,000
+69.6%over 2 years7 January 2005
£79,000
+31.7%over 3 years17 August 2001
£60,000
+30.6%over 2 years31 March 1999
£45,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5AH: £246,950 (2022–2018).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU19 5BA
Closest school
0.4 km
Bagshot Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.