Get started10 Campion Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 9DU). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 70).
It hasn't traded since January 1998, a hold of 28 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 112 m² the property is well over the postcode median (81 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £646,000 sits 294.5% above the 1998 sale of £163,750. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£136/sq ft) was about 60% below the postcode norm.
10 Campion Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£646,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£163,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 10 Campion Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,462
Street avg £4,578
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Oakfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

23 January 1998Most recent
£163,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 9DU: £425,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
GU17 9ES
Closest school
0.4 km
Hawley Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB