Get started7 Campion Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 9DU). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£530/sq ft) was about 67.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2023 at £445,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Campion Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£476,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 22 years.
£445,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 7 Campion Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,705
Street avg £3,730
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Oakfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

5 July 2023Most recent
£445,000
+56.1%over 16 years5 April 2007
£285,000
+14.0%over 3 years17 October 2003
£249,950
+38.9%over 2 years30 March 2001
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 9DU: £385,000 (2023–2013).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
GU17 9EQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Hawley Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.