Get started6 Campion Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 9DU). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in April 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £481,000 is 24.9% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£447/sq ft) was about 40.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (August 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£481,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 18 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 18 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 6 Campion Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,813
Street avg £3,908
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Oakfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 August 2017Most recent
£385,000
+30.5%over 4 years17 May 2013
£295,000
+18.0%over 8 years6 August 2004
£250,000
+58.2%over 4 years27 October 1999
£158,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 9DU: £425,000 (2023–2009).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU17 9EQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Hawley Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.