Get started20 Beech Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0NA). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump.
At 94 m² it's 18.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 20 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 85% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £416,000 is 36.4% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £305,000.
20 Beech Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£416,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£305,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
20 Beech Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,245
Street avg £4,088
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Willow Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

18 December 2020Most recent
£305,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0NA: £410,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
GU17 0HJ
Closest school
0.8 km
Hawley Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB