Get started3 Beech Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0NA). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£499/sq ft) was about 49.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £440,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
3 Beech Drive has an approved extension on the planning record.
Rear extension to existing garage.
Latest sale on 3 Beech Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£471,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 26 years.
£440,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 3 Beech Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,366
Street avg £3,977
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Willow Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

31 October 2025Most recent
£440,000
+76.0%over 18 years20 November 2006
£249,950
+44.1%over 4 years12 February 2002
£173,500
+18.8%over 1 year23 March 2000
£146,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0NA: £410,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
GU17 0NY
Closest school
0.8 km
Hawley Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.