Get started22 Beech Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0NA). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2015. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £452,000 is 13% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£483/sq ft) was about 57.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2023 at £400,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
22 Beech Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£452,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 16 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 16 years.
On co₂ emissions, 22 Beech Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,195
Street avg £3,986
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Willow Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 November 2023Most recent
£400,000
+14.3%over 3 years3 April 2020
£350,000
+13.8%over 4 years21 August 2015
£307,500
+25.0%over 7 years11 September 2007
£246,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0NA: £410,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
GU17 0HJ
Closest school
0.8 km
Hawley Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.