Get started23 Clanfield Ride is a mid-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0JH). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since November 2000, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 17.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £357,000 sits 177.8% above the 2000 sale of £128,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£130/sq ft) was about 26.4% below the postcode norm. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement.
23 Clanfield Ride sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jan 2025
23 Clanfield Ride's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£357,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 17.6% per year over 3 years.
£128,500
Growth on file: 17.6% per year over 3 years.
EPC Rating for 23 Clanfield Ride lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,397
Street avg £2,884
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkhill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

17 November 2000Most recent
£128,500
+67.0%over 3 years17 September 1997
£76,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0JH: £342,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Closest school
0.8 km
Frogmore Junior School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.