Get started1 Cedar Avenue is an end-of-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0JE). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 18.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £357,000 is 23.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£359/sq ft) was about 58.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in February 2016. At 75 m² it's 20% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 11 EPCs).
1 Cedar Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Mar 2021
1 Cedar Avenue saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£357,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 18.8% per year over 3 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 18.8% per year over 3 years.
1 Cedar Avenue outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,868
Street avg £3,230
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkhill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

8 February 2016Most recent
£290,000
+28.0%over 2 years15 November 2013
£226,500
+22.4%28 June 2013
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0JE: £370,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU17 0NZ
Closest school
0.8 km
Frogmore Junior School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.