Get started15 Clanfield Ride is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0JH). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in August 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £466,000 is 11% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£365/sq ft) was about 114.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2024 at £420,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Clanfield Ride has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£466,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 24 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 15 Clanfield Ride runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,925
Street avg £2,690
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkhill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 April 2024Most recent
£420,000
+100.0%over 12 years24 June 2011
£210,000
+19.3%over 6 years31 March 2005
£176,000
+6.0%over 2 years24 September 2002
£166,000
+21.2%over 2 years18 August 2000
£137,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0JH: £330,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
GU17 0NY
Closest school
0.8 km
Frogmore Junior School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.