Get started19 Clanfield Ride is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0JH). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £421,000 is 28.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£331/sq ft) was about 113.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £327,500 in May 2020.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£421,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 15 years.
£327,500
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 15 years.
19 Clanfield Ride is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,560
Street avg £2,718
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkhill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

22 May 2020Most recent
£327,500
+62.1%over 13 years31 August 2006
£202,000
+8.9%over 1 year24 March 2005
£185,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0JH: £342,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
GU17 0HJ
Closest school
0.8 km
Frogmore Junior School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.