Get started5 Burley Way is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0HQ). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £440,000 is 49.2% above the 2013 sale price. On the market in October 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
5 Burley Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Aug 2023
5 Burley Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£440,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 16 years.
£294,950
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 16 years.
5 Burley Way outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,657
Street avg £3,158
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beaulieu Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

18 October 2013Most recent
£294,950
+268.7%over 16 years25 July 1997
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0HQ: £410,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
GU17 0BT
Closest school
0.7 km
Frogmore Junior School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB